Get Quote
Factory direct • 48 states delivery • 5-year warranty

BUILT TO HAUL.
MADE TO LAST.

OurTrailer designs and builds utility, enclosed cargo, dump, equipment and car-hauler trailers that outwork and outlast. 14,000+ trailers on the road, 4.9★ from 3,200 owners.

Explore fleet → Our story
0trailers delivered
0models in lineup
0year warranty
48states delivery
Heavy duty trailer on highway at sunset
OT 7x16 Enclosed Cargo — bestseller
From $8,495 • Payload 3,480 lbs • Ramp + side door
From $8,495
UTILITY • CARGO • DUMP • EQUIPMENT • CAR HAULER • FLATBED • ENCLOSED • UTILITY • CARGO • DUMP • EQUIPMENT • CAR HAULER • FLATBED • ENCLOSED • 

● About OurTrailer

Family factory obsessed with steel, welds & payload

OurTrailer started in 2008 in a two-bay shop with one welder and one idea: no flimsy trailers. Today we run a 86,000 sq ft factory with laser cutting, hot-dip galvanizing and a 42-point QC line. Every frame is jig-welded, every axle is Dexter, every wire is sealed.

We don't sell rebadged imports. We cut, bend, weld, paint and wire everything under one roof — and we stamp the VIN ourselves. That's why contractors, landscapers, racers and overlanders tow OurTrailer 200,000+ miles.

✓ 100% USA steelA500 tube, 16 Ga walls
✓ Dexter axles3,500–7,000 lbs each
✓ Sealed wiringIP67 + 7-way plug
✓ 5-yr frame warrantyReal warranty, no fine print
17 yrs
building
86k ft²
factory
42-pt
QC check
OurTrailer factory warehouse with cargo trailers
2008

Two-bay shop

First 5x8 utility trailers welded by founder Mike Rourke.

2014

Enclosed line

Launched cargo line with one-piece roof and ATP fenders.

2020

86k ft² factory

Robotic plasma, powder-coat tunnel, indoor storage.

2026

14k on road

New dump + overland series, nationwide mobile service.

● The fleet / 01–06

Pick your workhorse

Six platforms, 32 configurations, 120+ options. All with LED lights, radial tires, spare mount and VIN-stamped frame.

Enclosed cargo trailer
Bestseller

Enclosed Cargo 7x16

Contractor-ready, insulated option, E-track, ramp door.

Payload3,480 lbs
GVWR7,000 lbs
From$8,495
Configure →
Utility trailer on road
Landscape pro

Utility 6.5x12

Mesh gate, treated deck, ATV ramps, LED + spare included.

Payload2,200 lbs
GVWR2,990 lbs
From$2,495
Configure →
Dump trailer
14K HD

Dump 7x14 14K

Scissor lift, tarp kit, 10Ga floor, power up/down.

Payload10,200 lbs
GVWR14,000 lbs
From$12,995
Configure →
Equipment flatbed trailer
Equipment

Equipment 20ft

Stand-up ramps, 8K jacks, rub rail + stake pockets.

Payload10,000 lbs
GVWR14,000 lbs
From$9,895
Configure →
Car hauler on highway
Racer pick

Car Hauler 18ft

Slide-in ramps, winch plate, D-rings, low 18° load angle.

Payload5,600 lbs
GVWR7,000 lbs
From$5,495
Configure →
Overland offroad trailer
Overland 2026

Overland XTR

Timbren suspension, 33s, rooftop tent + kitchen slide.

Payload1,800 lbs
Clearance18 inch
From$18,995
Configure →

● How we build

42 checks before it leaves

Welding steel frame

01 / Jig-welded frames

Every frame is clamped in a jig, MIG-welded, then inspected with dye-penetrant. No twist, no flex — straight for life.

Factory paint and assembly

02 / Blast + powder coat

Sand-blasted to white metal, zinc primer, then 3-mil powder coat baked at 400°F. Salt-spray tested 1,000 hours.

Instant estimator

Pick model + options — see real factory price, no dealer markup.

Estimated total
$8,495
Lock price
White enclosed trailer side view

● Simple pricing

Factory direct. No games.

Utility

For mowers, ATVs, DIY

$2,495+
  • ✓ 5x8 to 7x16 sizes
  • ✓ Treated pine deck
  • ✓ LED + spare mount
  • ✓ 3-year warranty
Start build

Enclosed ★

Most popular — contractors

$8,495+
  • ✓ 6x12 to 8.5x24 sizes
  • ✓ One-piece roof, E-track
  • ✓ Ramp + RV side door
  • ✓ 5-year frame warranty
Start build

Dump / HD

For pros, 10K–14K GVWR

$12,995+
  • ✓ Scissor hoist, tarp
  • ✓ 10Ga floor, 7Ga sides
  • ✓ Power up / gravity down
  • ✓ On-site service
Start build
How fast is delivery? +

Stock models ship in 3–7 days. Custom builds take 2–4 weeks. We deliver to 48 states on our own trucks — $1.9/mile, free within 150 miles of factory.

What warranty do I get? +

5 years frame, 3 years axle/components, lifetime LED wiring support. If a weld cracks, we fix or replace — no prorate tricks.

Can I finance? +

Yes — 6.9% APR from 24 to 84 months, $0 down for qualified buyers. We handle title, MSO and temp tags.

Do you take trade-ins? +

Yes, any brand. Send 4 photos + VIN, we give a cash offer in 24h and deduct delivery.

● Journal / Haul stories

News & owner guides

Maintenance tips, towing laws, model comparisons and real owner mileage reports — updated weekly by our shop crew.

Iptv Sport Tv
2026-10-27 14:16:56

Iptv Sport Tv

Meta Title: IPTV Portugal: Movies, Trailers & Live Sports Guide Meta Description: Discover how IPTV transforms movie trailers…

Read story →

● Get factory quote in 15 min

Tell us what you haul. We'll build it.

Call Mon–Sat 8am–6pm CT, or drop your specs — real human, no bots. Free VIN consult + delivery quote.

* By submitting you agree to be contacted about your build. No spam, ever.

OurTrailer semi and trailers lineup